BlackDaemonIbb & Obb [NPUB30958]
Started by BlackDaemon




4 posts in this topic
BlackDaemon
Moderator
*****


0
844 posts 374 threads Joined: Aug 2017
02-10-2017, 04:16 AM -
#1
Tested on recent master build v0.0.1-1669d0fd (PR #2352). Crashes after a few intros.

LLE used
Code:
- libac3dec.prx
    - libac3dec2.prx
    - libadec.prx
    - libapostsrc_mini.prx
    - libat3dec.prx
    - libatrac3plus.prx
    - libatxdec.prx
    - libaudio.prx
    - libdmux.prx
    - libdmuxpamf.prx
    - libfs.prx
    - libl10n.prx
    - libpamf.prx
    - libresc.prx
    - librtc.prx
    - libsail.prx
    - libsail_avi.prx
    - libsail_rec.prx
    - libsjvtd.prx
    - libsmvd2.prx
    - libsmvd4.prx
    - libspurs_jq.prx
    - libsre.prx
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,676 posts 524 threads Joined: Aug 2017
05-06-2017, 09:21 PM -
#2
rpcs3-v0.0.2-2017-04-30-28456170_win64

Goes ingame.
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,676 posts 524 threads Joined: Aug 2017
04-07-2019, 07:05 PM -
#3
rpcs3-v0.0.6-7934-7625f7df_win64

Playable.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
           

.rar   RPCS3ibbobb.rar (Size: 755.96 KB / Downloads: 1)
Imaynotbehere4long
Member


0
3 posts 1 threads Joined: Apr 2019
04-18-2019, 09:15 AM -
#4
digitaldude, what are your CPU and GPU settings? I tried it using rpcs3-v0.0.6-7989-78659822_win64 (the latest build at the time of this writing), as well as selecting all the options that are supposed to fix broken graphics, but I can't get it to display properly.

   
   

Installing the 1.2 pkg just breaks the graphics in a different way:

   

I even tried using the same build that you used (rpcs3-v0.0.6-7934-7625f7df_win64), but got similar results. What am I doing wrong?

EDIT: Fixed broken attachments.
This post was last modified: 04-18-2019, 06:18 PM by Imaynotbehere4long.


Attached Files
.7z   RPCS3.7z (Size: 409.66 KB / Downloads: 1)
Imaynotbehere4long
Member


0
3 posts 1 threads Joined: Apr 2019
04-01-2020, 07:51 PM -
#5
(04-18-2019, 09:15 AM)Imaynotbehere4long Wrote: I can't get it to display properly.

I finally figured out what was wrong! I had to uncheck "Use GPU Texture Scaling" which somehow got enabled even though I never had access to the Debug tab until now. Just thought I'd mention that in case anyone else had that problem.
This post was last modified: 04-01-2020, 07:52 PM by Imaynotbehere4long.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)