GrantKaneF1 2010 [BLES00917]
Started by GrantKane




5 posts in this topic
GrantKane
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,667 posts 1,776 threads Joined: Aug 2017
05-22-2018, 12:07 AM -
#1
RPCS3 v0.0.5-6815-c9669818e Alpha | HEAD
Ingame.
[Image: Ojq3qAp.png]
[Image: CeFKWkc.jpg]


Attached Files
.7z   RPCS3.7z (Size: 1.39 MB / Downloads: 42)
UaQ - lover
Member


0
495 posts 46 threads Joined: Nov 2018
12-08-2019, 02:58 PM -
#2
RPCS3 v0.0.7-9212-6a4ba9d5 Alpha | HEAD | Firmware version: 4.85
Intel® Core™ i9-9900KF CPU @ 3.60GHz | 16 Threads | 15.92 GiB RAM | TSC: Bad | AVX+ | TSX
Operating system: Windows, Major: 10, Minor: 0, Build: 18363, Service Pack: none, Compatibility mode: 0
·! 0:00:00.000000 RSX: Found vulkan-compatible GPU: 'GeForce GTX 780 Ti' running on driver 441.41.0.0



stats: playable


ingame at 29 to 30fps all the time.

and i play it for 1 hour and it's fine






log file in Attachment


Attached Files
.rar   RPCS3 F1 2010 [BLES00917].part01.rar (Size: 2 MB / Downloads: 47)
.rar   RPCS3 F1 2010 [BLES00917].part02.rar (Size: 632.91 KB / Downloads: 43)
soon
Sandi1987
Member


0
126 posts 15 threads Joined: Sep 2017
12-23-2019, 01:06 PM -
#3
This game is not playable. I have always 30 FPS and sound crackling sometimes in latest build.

4:55 in your video.
This post was last modified: 12-23-2019, 01:09 PM by Sandi1987.
UaQ - lover
Member


0
495 posts 46 threads Joined: Nov 2018
12-23-2019, 01:31 PM -
#4
(12-23-2019, 01:06 PM)Sandi1987 Wrote: This game is not playable. I have always 30 FPS and sound crackling sometimes in latest build.

4:55 in your video.

disable SPU loop detection and will be fine

and like these games needs high end CPU for sound
soon
Sandi1987
Member


0
126 posts 15 threads Joined: Sep 2017
12-24-2019, 11:57 AM -
#5
I have AMD Ryzen 3700X. Other PS3 games works fine.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wxowlL_pky0

It's the same as yours.
This post was last modified: 12-24-2019, 12:00 PM by Sandi1987.
Sandi1987
Member


0
126 posts 15 threads Joined: Sep 2017
12-30-2019, 03:28 AM -
#6
There is a PC version and i can play it with my Logitech G29. I use this emulator only for games which are not for PC.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)