Rune Factory Oceans [BLES01550]
Started by digitaldude




10 posts in this topic
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,678 posts 524 threads Joined: Aug 2017
03-16-2017, 09:47 AM -
#1
Shows loading screen then nothing.
kazuostrife
Guest


 
04-22-2017, 10:51 AM -
#2
(03-16-2017, 09:47 AM)digitaldude Wrote: Shows loading screen then nothing.
is this resolve already?
bjakja
Guest


 
07-29-2017, 10:08 PM -
#3
Testing on build rpcs3-v0.0.3-2017-07-28-cbd680f3_win64 and it went ingame, played about 45 minutes for the first save. Everything works fine, but when I trying load it again I got the same dialog when i press "select entry" button. Game uses only 1 core, I got 15-30 fps.
Settings
PPU: Recompiler (LLVM)
SPU: Recompiler (ASMJIT)
Bind SPU threads to secondary cores: true
Lower SPU thread priority: true
SPU loop detection: true
Preferred SPU Threads: 1
Vulcan only vsync.
Resolution 1280x720
1920x1080 works also.
Log: here
file have about 139MB, 6MB in zip file.
Ani
Administrator
*******


8
3,105 posts 75 threads Joined: Aug 2017
07-30-2017, 04:46 PM -
#4
Ingame for now, needs further testing to see if it's Playable
bjakja
Guest


 
07-30-2017, 06:08 PM -
#5
When I tried load from save, I couldn't, cause dialog still popup after click select entry, it may works on other build. I will test it with future builds.
On today's build it still cannot load game from save. If saves will work I could test it further. I put log after a few load game tries.
Skylord
Member


0
7 posts 2 threads Joined: Sep 2017
09-30-2017, 09:26 AM -
#6
(07-30-2017, 06:08 PM)bjakja Wrote: When I tried load from save, I couldn't, cause dialog still popup after click select entry, it may works on other build. I will test it with future builds.
On today's build it still cannot load game from save. If saves will work I could test it further. I put log after a few load game tries.

Still the same problem..
ssshadow
Administrator
*******


4
2,490 posts 63 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-03-2017, 02:03 PM -
#7
This game can load save files created on a real PS3. The problem is actually that saving doesn't work, if you look the create save folder is missing some data.
yahya69
Member


0
2 posts 0 threads Joined: Nov 2017
11-11-2017, 05:25 PM -
#8
The game is 99% playable , the framerate is 30fps and sound is great, but as other mentioned after saving the game .. we can't load it back again it's just ask to choose from slots to load then reappear ..


PPU - llvm
spu - asmjit
gpu  - vulkan

[attachment=1919]
This post was last modified: 11-11-2017, 05:26 PM by yahya69.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,902 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
11-12-2017, 02:26 AM -
#9
This can't be moved to playable if saving doesn't work.
Skylord
Member


0
7 posts 2 threads Joined: Sep 2017
12-05-2017, 11:00 AM -
#10
Bump

We need to fix this :/


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)