RenusekYakuza 3 [BLES00834]
Started by Renusek




14 posts in this topic
Renusek
Member


0
41 posts 19 threads Joined: Aug 2017
02-10-2017, 01:32 PM -
#1
build: 60237940

LLE modules: sre, spurs_jq (adding more based on the log nothing changes)

Result: white render window, no fps
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,943 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-31-2017, 10:17 AM -
#2
RPCS3 v0.0.3-3-da3f3fd Alpha
Ingame

While it does tend to freeze around this point on the second cutscene:
[Image: 982f035e1f.jpg]

You can enable Skip Event in the options before starting the game so you can skip past this point.

[Image: 650e9bf11b.jpg]

I used load liblv2.sprx only GPU settings don't seem to help, shadows don't render even with Invalidate Cache Every Frame.
This post was last modified: 09-01-2017, 07:40 PM by Asinine.


Attached Files
.7z   Yakuza_3.log.7z (Size: 257.14 KB / Downloads: 38)
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,696 posts 529 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-31-2017, 10:20 AM -
#3
Needs log screenshot and build version.
Alucard_Players
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Oct 2017
10-17-2017, 01:55 AM -
#4
how can i use yakuza 3 log file ?
This post was last modified: 01-13-2019, 01:47 PM by Asinine.
Ani
Administrator
*******


10
3,246 posts 80 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-17-2017, 08:58 PM -
#5
(10-17-2017, 01:55 AM)Alucard_Players Wrote: how can i use yakuza 3 log file ?

You open it as a text file, recommend using Notepad++.
However, if you're not a developer, unless you want to check used settings in that test run, there's no reason why you need the log.
DrDevilHell
Member


0
3 posts 1 threads Joined: Dec 2017
12-23-2017, 09:05 PM -
#6
Hi all

I have been having this error but cannot resolve it.

   

It occurs in the first enemy base.

Has anyone had this problem or resolved a similar problem?

Thank you in advance
This post was last modified: 12-25-2017, 09:51 AM by DrDevilHell.


Attached Files
.7z   Yakuza3_log_file7z.7z (Size: 486.93 KB / Downloads: 4)
pipechaves
Member


0
8 posts 0 threads Joined: Jan 2018
Wink  01-05-2018, 05:49 AM -
#7
Unable to play, scenes to slow , glitchy sound (chops). Unable to enter in game. Start menu does work, hangs after Continue without saving?



[Image: 05JSZby.jpg]


[Image: 9biB9IR.jpg]
[Image: IzY9M2s.jpg]
[Image: FN1pnLI.jpg]
[Image: PotBWH1.jpg]
[Image: h5ANQlq.jpg]

Update:
no advance if dont skip scene
[Image: 5hFzcSL.jpg]


RPCS3 v0.0.4-6299-83b541ea Alpha | HEAD
Intel® Core™ i7-4790K CPU @ 4.00GHz | 8 Threads | 15.91 GiB RAM | AVX+
This post was last modified: 01-05-2018, 11:20 PM by pipechaves. Edit Reason: NEW DATA


Attached Files
.rar   HangLog.rar (Size: 2.37 KB / Downloads: 11)
Ani
Administrator
*******


10
3,246 posts 80 threads Joined: Aug 2017
01-05-2018, 06:57 PM -
#8
I removed copypasta flood from emulator log window.
If you want to attach a log, attach an actual log file.
marthgun
Member


0
28 posts 0 threads Joined: Sep 2017
12-24-2018, 03:01 AM -
#9
anyone tested this recently? I'm getting hangups when I try to install game data. I'm not sure what settings I should be using. any help would be appreciated
MasterTurkey
Member


0
123 posts 51 threads Joined: Feb 2018
01-12-2019, 07:52 PM -
#10
I keep hanging up. In both OpenGL and Vulkan.

E {RSX [0x06118c8]} RSX: Framebuffer setup error: Color target failed pitch check, Pitch=[64, 64, 64, 64] + 2048, target=1, context=3
E {cellAudio Thread} cellAudio: Audio backend stopped unexpectedly, likely due to a buffer underrun x12


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)