Ragnarok Odyssey Ace [BLUS31386]
Started by GrantKane




9 posts in this topic
GrantKane
RPCS3 Tester


2
2,670 posts 1,777 threads Joined: Aug 2017
06-07-2017, 11:34 PM -
#1
RPCS3 v0.0.2-6-8e64e9d Alpha
Ingame.
bobjanderson8080
Unregistered


 
08-19-2017, 03:07 AM -
#2
Ragnarok Odyssey Ace [BLUS31386]

Rpcs3 0.0.2-5056 Zangetzu38 build
https://rpcs3.net/compatibility?b&p=5

[Image: Screenshot_61.jpg]

[Image: Screenshot_62.jpg]
cybertronic
Member


0
14 posts 1 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-28-2017, 05:27 PM -
#3
Ragnarok Odyssey ACE regression, crashes in any setting now.
Current build: hcorion (2017-08-28) Rpcs3 0.0.3-5929

[Image: Screenshot_8.jpg]

[Image: Screenshot_9.jpg][Image: Screenshot_10.jpg]
This post was last modified: 08-28-2017, 05:39 PM by cybertronic.
Testing
Member


0
43 posts 16 threads Joined: Aug 2017
01-06-2019, 10:03 AM -
#4
RPCS3 v0.0.5-7658-a13986ec Alpha | HEAD 
Intel® Core™ i5-6500 CPU @‍ 3.20GHz | 4 Threads | 7.97 GiB RAM | AVX+ | TSX

Played for about an hour with no noticeable glitches. The game runs at a constant 30FPS.
Does not boot in SPU LLVM

Might be playable.


               
.7z   RPCS3.7z (Size: 3.9 MB / Downloads: 10)
RegulusGP
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Feb 2019
02-15-2019, 06:23 AM -
#5
Hello, i played the the game about an hour and was a nice experience, soome minor audio glitch (maybe from my end)

fps 30 stable, sometimes bigger sometimes lower, a bit, but not noticable


I could save the game through Desktop on player's room 01:10:49 . but game safes the progress after fnnish a quest


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cc-4buM4zew


my pc

Ryzen 5 1400 - GTX 1050TI - 16GB RAM


Emulator Settings

[Image: SKWk3W7i_o.png]
This post was last modified: 02-15-2019, 05:46 PM by RegulusGP.
ViruzZ
Member


0
45 posts 24 threads Joined: Sep 2017
02-04-2020, 05:35 PM -
#6
I would like to report a regression, I only get Black screen after title images end, tested with ASMJOT like in above post, no change.
Edit: Works on test version 7384


RPCS3 v0.0.8-9501-e9e8f0c5 Alpha | HEAD | Firmware version: 4.85
Intel® Core™ i9-9900K CPU @ 3.60GHz | 16 Threads | 63.94 GiB RAM | TSC: Bad | AVX+ | TSX-FA



.gz   RPCS3.log.gz (Size: 155.74 KB / Downloads: 1)
This post was last modified: 02-04-2020, 06:40 PM by ViruzZ.
Strider_503
Member


0
3 posts 0 threads Joined: Apr 2020
04-06-2020, 10:16 PM -
#7
For whatever reason it might be, when I start the game (leaving the main menu) my controller would start vibrating for two seconds or so then stops, that happens every two seconds or so.

RPCS3 version: 0.0.9-10120 e7d5d17f Alpha
cleverest
Member


0
98 posts 1 threads Joined: Jun 2018
03-22-2022, 08:24 PM -
#8
RPCS3 Version: 0.0.21-13362-c5748983 Alpha

Seems to be PLAYABLE without any of the issues reported above via Default settings (vulkan) on latest build as per the time of this comment.

I just ran around town a bit, found my room and accessed the desk to SAVE the game, without issues. Needs more testing though.
Fabim006
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Jun 2022
06-18-2022, 08:47 AM -
#9
    RPCS3 Version:  0.0.22-13795-11c52306 Alpha
Perfectly playable, without glitches, freezes, crashes or slowdowns.
40 hours into the game already and no problems whatsoever.

My Pc Specs:
Intel i3 9100F
RX 580
16Gb ram 2400Mhz

Running with Vulkan, 30Fps stable at 3840x2160 Resolution Scale.
Ani
Administrator
*******


16
4,275 posts 105 threads Joined: Aug 2017
06-19-2022, 10:34 PM -
#10
This game is already in Playable but you're missing 3 screenshots and a log
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 5800X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3600MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Ryzen 9 5900HX,  Radeon RX 6700M,   2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    2x4G DDR3 1600MHz, Manjaro Linux


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)