Help With hastne miku proyect diva f 2nd
Started by Alonso28




16 posts in this topic
Alonso28
Member

Alonso28
0
17 posts 3 threads Joined: Sep 2017
09-29-2017, 06:42 PM -
#1
Hi in the game all works but when i go to the edit mode and i try to do a edit it say "now loanding" for ever and i have to close the program.
Can anybody help me please? I want to play the edit mode
Ani
Administrator
*******


16
4,333 posts 105 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-05-2017, 12:28 PM -
#2
Edit mode doesn't work AFAIK
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 5800X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3600MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Ryzen 9 5900HX,  Radeon RX 6700M,   2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    2x4G DDR3 1600MHz, Manjaro Linux
Alonso28
Member

Alonso28
0
17 posts 3 threads Joined: Sep 2017
10-05-2017, 03:47 PM -
#3
(10-05-2017, 12:28 PM)Ani Wrote: Edit mode doesn't work AFAIK

so how can fix it?
Ani
Administrator
*******


16
4,333 posts 105 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-05-2017, 04:45 PM -
#4
Unless you're a developer, you don't
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 5800X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3600MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Ryzen 9 5900HX,  Radeon RX 6700M,   2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    2x4G DDR3 1600MHz, Manjaro Linux
Alonso28
Member

Alonso28
0
17 posts 3 threads Joined: Sep 2017
10-05-2017, 06:31 PM -
#5
(10-05-2017, 04:45 PM)Ani Wrote: Unless you're a developer, you don't

and.you can't do it or contact/say me any developer? And the error affected all versions of the game?
Ani
Administrator
*******


16
4,333 posts 105 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-05-2017, 08:33 PM -
#6
Exactly, edit mode doesn't work in any versions of F 2nd.

Developers aren't going to look into that just because, you have to wait for someone to fix it.
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 5800X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3600MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Ryzen 9 5900HX,  Radeon RX 6700M,   2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    2x4G DDR3 1600MHz, Manjaro Linux
Alonso28
Member

Alonso28
0
17 posts 3 threads Joined: Sep 2017
10-05-2017, 08:38 PM -
#7
(10-05-2017, 08:33 PM)Ani Wrote: Exactly, edit mode doesn't work in any versions of F 2nd.

Developers aren't going to look into that just because, you have to wait for someone to fix it.

So...  where i find a person is going to fix it? And the developers why can't fix it?
lastdance
Member

lastdance
0
37 posts 2 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-05-2017, 10:24 PM -
#8
(10-05-2017, 08:38 PM)Alonso28 Wrote:
(10-05-2017, 08:33 PM)Ani Wrote: Exactly, edit mode doesn't work in any versions of F 2nd.

Developers aren't going to look into that just because, you have to wait for someone to fix it.

So...  where i find a person is going to fix it? And the developers why can't fix it?

Rcps3 is still in the early stages of development and at present, only ~15% of games are in a playable state. It would honestly be a waste if time for developers at this stage to be looking into and fixing your problem exactly. If you really want to have full support for a PS3 game, at this stage, you may be better off just using your own PS3.
This post was last modified: 10-05-2017, 10:25 PM by lastdance.
Alonso28
Member

Alonso28
0
17 posts 3 threads Joined: Sep 2017
10-06-2017, 01:37 PM -
#9
(10-05-2017, 10:24 PM)lastdance Wrote:
(10-05-2017, 08:38 PM)Alonso28 Wrote:
(10-05-2017, 08:33 PM)Ani Wrote: Exactly, edit mode doesn't work in any versions of F 2nd.

Developers aren't going to look into that just because, you have to wait for someone to fix it.

So...  where i find a person is going to fix it? And the developers why can't fix it?

Rcps3 is still in the early stages of development and at present, only ~15% of games are in a playable state. It would honestly be a waste if time for developers at this stage to be looking into and fixing your problem exactly. If you really want to have full support for a PS3 game, at this stage, you may be better off just using your own PS3.
I don´t have a ps3 there have to be someone to fix this because i think if th edit mode songs of example works why when i want a create a new edit don´t work
Ani
Administrator
*******


16
4,333 posts 105 threads Joined: Aug 2017
10-06-2017, 01:53 PM -
#10
It will eventually end up fixed one day.
If you want it fixed right now then you have to fix it yourself, developers are busy working on other and more important things.

It's already tracked as an issue at https://github.com/RPCS3/rpcs3/issues/3276 (don't spam issue tracker asking "are we there yet" kind of questions please)
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 5800X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3600MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Ryzen 9 5900HX,  Radeon RX 6700M,   2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    2x4G DDR3 1600MHz, Manjaro Linux


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)