White Knight Chronicles II [BLUS30784]
Started by rockleevk




28 posts in this topic
Greenpakto
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Jun 2019
06-06-2019, 11:47 AM -
#21
Hi guys. Now that we can emulate this game is it possible to translate the Jap version (via modding or similar) into an english version? I ask because the Jap version has way more content than the US and EU version has. PS: Text shouldnt be impossible right? But how would sound/voice work?
bnthomason
Member


0
6 posts 2 threads Joined: May 2019
10-02-2019, 09:05 PM -
#22
Hello! I'm having a problem importing saves. The original save created by the game itself is unreadable, but the saves from the actual game are not. In addition, setting the profiles and unlocking the profiles to use with RPCS3 does not work, it either says "Game Content and Version are different" (When default unlocked profiles) or flashes once and does not proceed (When redoing the profiles). Also, I can't import cheats correctly, when I try to edit the file with bruteforcesave data and import the cheats, it doesn't apply them.
cheng
Member


0
6 posts 1 threads Joined: Feb 2019
Video  10-27-2019, 11:09 AM -
#23
RPCS3 White Knight Chronicles II BCJS30042 test
This post was last modified: 02-02-2020, 01:24 PM by cheng.
boody93
Member


0
6 posts 1 threads Joined: May 2018
12-14-2019, 09:25 AM -
#24
I have been playing WKC2 [BCES01085] it is mostly playable but stuck on random scenes and sometimes freezes randomly.

RPCS3 0.0.7-9222-321f7e71 Alpha
cheng
Member


0
6 posts 1 threads Joined: Feb 2019
01-28-2020, 06:26 AM -
#25
White Knight Chronicles II-BLUS30784

Vellgander  Section 7  GR25

bnthomason
Member


0
6 posts 2 threads Joined: May 2019
07-02-2020, 02:55 AM -
#26
(01-28-2020, 06:26 AM)cheng Wrote: White Knight Chronicles II-BLUS30784

Vellgander  Section 7  GR25


How are you even playing this? Did you start from a save created from PS3? Or did you start over? And how did you access velgander tower??? that area, the multiplayer, is online only.
JackPS9
Member


0
2 posts 0 threads Joined: Sep 2017
07-06-2020, 01:46 AM -
#27
When playing through WKC1 on WKC2.  My framerate tanks to unplayable like 5 FPS.  What settings are people using that can play the game?
Flameslegend
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Jul 2020
07-13-2020, 05:18 AM -
#28
So in testing using the v0.0.11-10648 Alpha [2020-07-12] and the previous build. The itslef game playble it no issues until 15-20 minutes where is just stops, and usually the lplace it freezes when entered the next it can stay for longer periods of time until 30 to 40 min. tired with multiple location in the game same result. This porblem was solved by setting Wake up Delay to 200um as stated in the log. Then the game frozen after an hour for less an seen the in log 2

Other porblem include occational freezing after cutscened as stated eariler amd for some reason it keeps downloading Game data over and over again

This was all my an imported save from my ps3.
This post was last modified: 07-13-2020, 08:08 PM by Flameslegend. Edit Reason: spelling
bnthomason
Member


0
6 posts 2 threads Joined: May 2019
07-31-2020, 10:29 PM -
#29
(07-13-2020, 05:18 AM)Flameslegend Wrote: So in testing using the v0.0.11-10648 Alpha [2020-07-12] and the previous build. The itslef game playble it no issues until 15-20 minutes where is just stops, and usually the lplace it freezes when entered the next it can stay for longer periods of time until 30 to 40 min. tired with multiple location in the game same result. This porblem was solved by setting Wake up Delay to 200um  as stated in the log. Then the game frozen after an hour for less an seen the in log 2

Other porblem include occational freezing after cutscened as stated eariler amd for some reason it keeps downloading Game data over and over again

This was all my an imported save from my ps3.

Yeah, I feel you, I have the same problem, but my rig cuts out between 1 and 2 minutes. What's your rig details?


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)