greggameplayerFifa Street [NPEB00822]
Started by greggameplayer




5 posts in this topic
greggameplayer
Member


0
2 posts 2 threads Joined: Feb 2018
Information  02-21-2018, 04:43 PM -
#1
Tested in RPCS3 0.0.4-6448-1b26ec56e Alpha with Vulkan and automatically load required libraries

RPCS3 Log :
https://gist.github.com/greggameplayer/6...fe62c08e60

In the EA Sport screen there is video and audio stutters, but the fps is around 60. After that the game run smooth on the press start screen but you can't pass that screen because a dialog appear in the game to say that there is not enough space on the disk (refer you to the screenshot below)

Screenshot of the not enough space moment :
https://imgur.com/a/d4f0J
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,980 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
02-24-2018, 05:59 AM -
#2
This is clearly intro if you can not get ingame, moved the thread.

Just attach rpcs3.log.gz file after closing RPCS3 to your post and you can also attach images. No need to upload them.
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,980 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
07-11-2018, 08:13 AM -
#3
RPCS3 v0.0.5-7089-d3596fbc9 Alpha
Ingame, above issue was fixed by recent changes from Farseer!


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   

.gz   RPCS3.log.gz (Size: 467.6 KB / Downloads: 75)
hkkane
Member


0
17 posts 1 threads Joined: Sep 2017
06-16-2020, 07:30 AM -
#4
rpcs3-v0.0.10-10500-ff04cd6d_win64





.gz   RPCS3.log.gz (Size: 1,000.42 KB / Downloads: 99)
Orion
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Jul 2020
07-31-2020, 06:37 PM -
#5
hkkane.

Can you please post a screenshot of your game settings from this game.
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


1
2,878 posts 554 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-06-2020, 07:16 AM -
#6
The settings are in the log file.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)