Battlefield 3 [NPUB30742]
Started by Jusic




6 posts in this topic
Jusic
Guest


 
08-10-2017, 06:40 AM -
#1
RPCS3 v0.0.3-5-98700c2 Alpha
With OpenGL it shows black screen with 0fps, with Vulkan it starts load, but black screen, sometimes it shows loading screen.
In log i finded "RSX: NV4097_GET_REPORT: Unimplemented type 1", maybe problem in this.
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,932 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
12-27-2017, 04:31 AM -
#2
Ingame as of https://forums.rpcs3.net/thread-197502.html with RPCS3 v0.0.4-6123-7d3a5288 Alpha or later.
ori0032
Member


0
28 posts 4 threads Joined: Nov 2017
02-02-2020, 07:07 AM -
#3
(12-27-2017, 04:31 AM)Asinine Wrote: Ingame as of https://forums.rpcs3.net/thread-197502.html with RPCS3 v0.0.4-6123-7d3a5288 Alpha or later.

Specs:
I7 9700K 16GB ram
GTX 1060 3GB

Report:
It's intro now. 
Failed to get through first loading screen
I have tried all kinds of settings combinations. did not help

This post was last modified: 02-02-2020, 07:13 AM by ori0032.


Attached Files
.gz   RPCS3.log.gz (Size: 367.04 KB / Downloads: 0)
ori0032
Member


0
28 posts 4 threads Joined: Nov 2017
05-01-2020, 01:59 PM -
#4
(02-02-2020, 07:07 AM)ori0032 Wrote:
(12-27-2017, 04:31 AM)Asinine Wrote: Ingame as of https://forums.rpcs3.net/thread-197502.html with RPCS3 v0.0.4-6123-7d3a5288 Alpha or later.

Specs:
I7 9700K 16GB ram
GTX 1060 3GB

Report:
It's intro now. 
Failed to get through first loading screen
I have tried all kinds of settings combinations. did not help



It's still Intro as i said and not INGAME any more. tried all kinds of settings combinations and it still the same as i report. please change it to intro.
I tried it with version 0.0.10-10312-a568c958 Alpha

That version probably working different then "Battlefield 3 [NPEB00723]" (it's common thing)
This post was last modified: 05-01-2020, 02:03 PM by ori0032.
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,688 posts 524 threads Joined: Aug 2017
05-02-2020, 02:23 PM -
#5
RPCS3 v0.0.10-10313-c1bd154b
Kravicka
Member


0
153 posts 25 threads Joined: Aug 2017
05-16-2020, 08:38 PM -
#6
Most likely just regression, so in theory its ingame. BF3 is like top3 of most unstable games on rpcs3.

Back in 2017 u needed to turn off audio, 1 year later it needed acc GETLLAR. Now just unluckily doesnt help anything for now.
[Image: CwrhKKk.png]
[Image: 35v3py-2.png]
Kravicka
Member


0
153 posts 25 threads Joined: Aug 2017
05-24-2020, 12:56 PM -
#7
and here we go its ingame, once again

   
[Image: CwrhKKk.png]
[Image: 35v3py-2.png]


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)