Fight Night Round 4 [BLUS30285]
Started by GrantKane




40 posts in this topic
GrantKane
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,671 posts 1,777 threads Joined: Aug 2017
03-18-2017, 12:21 AM -
#1
RPCS3 v0.0.2-3-2b79a36 Alpha
Quote:·S 0:00:02.726168 sys_process: Process finished
GrantKane
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,671 posts 1,777 threads Joined: Aug 2017
05-29-2017, 01:36 AM -
#2
RPCS3 v0.0.2-5-7739f33 Alpha
Quote:·S 0:00:08.380528 sys_process: Process finished
Ani
Administrator
*******


11
3,691 posts 96 threads Joined: Aug 2017
06-02-2017, 04:56 PM -
#3
Duplicated. Merging.
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 2700X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Intel i7 6700HQ, Intel HD 530,      2x8G DDR4 2133MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    2x4G DDR3 1600MHz, Windows 7
chummy
Guest


 
08-01-2017, 05:34 AM -
#4
Game now load until tutorial fighting then crash.

Build RPCS3 v0.0.3-8-7f4f3a0



Log
https://mega.nz/#!QAchkZjZ!XCn_SXzrUsq7z...ykKOvH2ljo
Kravicka
Member


0
158 posts 25 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-14-2017, 01:36 AM -
#5
I have huge problem to boot up this game, it boots like at 4.try even more, some weird bug..so it is still just nothing, BUT when i boot up -->





RPCS3 log
[Image: CwrhKKk.png]
[Image: 35v3py-2.png]
ignorantfool
Guest


 
08-17-2017, 06:57 AM -
#6
(08-14-2017, 01:36 AM)Kravicka Wrote: I have huge problem to boot up this game, it boots like at 4.try even more, some weird bug..so it is still just nothing, BUT when i boot up -->





RPCS3 log

what rpcs3 build were you using when you did that video capture?

edit: saw the build you're using in the log. where did you download it? i can't find it in the build list. i would like to try it for myself.
Kravicka
Member


0
158 posts 25 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-17-2017, 05:16 PM -
#7
(08-17-2017, 06:57 AM)ignorantfool Wrote: what rpcs3 build were you using when you did that video capture?

edit: saw the build you're using in the log. where did you download it? i can't find it in the build list. i would like to try it for myself.

https://ci.appveyor.com/project/rpcs3/rp...0.0.3-5641

but its pain and magic to boot that game on every build..harded on newer
[Image: CwrhKKk.png]
[Image: 35v3py-2.png]
ignorantfool
Guest


 
08-17-2017, 05:30 PM -
#8
@Kravicka
Thanks! Smile Sorry for spamming you with my messages here on emunewz and on your email. i got excited when i was able to make it work and be able to play a complete match. but it's not that smooth and the referee is glitchy. also, it's not working now, i wonder what happened. i didn't even change any settings. i also forgot the build i used. then i saw your vid, it's much smoother than what i experienced. i will try it out and give all of you my result. Smile
Kravicka
Member


0
158 posts 25 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-17-2017, 05:56 PM -
#9
at least for me, its creating cache and that cache is considered as game folder, than its just crashing RPCS3 with some keyboard nonsense, on older build changin firmware between auto load and libXXX only woud sometime help and boot the game.
[Image: CwrhKKk.png]
[Image: 35v3py-2.png]
ssshadow
Administrator
*******


4
2,494 posts 63 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-17-2017, 11:44 PM -
#10
Moving to Ingame.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)