Virtua Tennis 4 [BLES00912]
Started by IgorX




6 posts in this topic
IgorX
Unregistered


 
02-11-2016, 01:23 AM -
#1
LLE: cellAtrac, cellSre, cellFiber, cellSpursJq, cellSail
Mode: OpenGL

It shows black screen with FPS.

digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


3
3,029 posts 559 threads Joined: Aug 2017
01-31-2017, 02:07 PM -
#2
rpcs3-v0.0.1-2017-01-31-86372a40_win64

Goes past intro and you can select menu options but as soon as you do it crashes.
luckymat
Member


0
9 posts 2 threads Joined: Sep 2017
11-07-2017, 02:16 AM -
#3
Virtua Tennis 4 [BLES00540]

rpcs3-v0.0.3-2017-11-04-6782b226_win64

Playable. Player graphics a bit weird but still completely playable.
   
CPU 
Intel® Core™ i7-3770K CPU @ 3.50GHz | 8 Threads | 15.94 GiB RAM
Recompile PPU Decoder
Recompile SPU Decoder

Using OFW 4.81
Automatically load required libraries

Video
GeForce GTX 970
Vulkan
Use GPU Texture Scaling

.gz   RPCS3.log.vt4.gz (Size: 104.62 KB / Downloads: 27)
luckymat
Member


0
9 posts 2 threads Joined: Sep 2017
11-07-2017, 02:19 AM -
#4
Virtua Tennis 4 [BLES00912]

rpcs3-v0.0.3-2017-11-04-6782b226_win64

Playable. Player graphics a bit weird but still completely playable.

   

CPU 
Intel® Core™ i7-3770K CPU @ 3.50GHz | 8 Threads | 15.94 GiB RAM
Recompile PPU Decoder
Recompile SPU Decoder

Using OFW 4.81
Automatically load required libraries

Video
GeForce GTX 970
Vulkan
Use GPU Texture Scaling


.gz   RPCS3.log.vt4.gz (Size: 104.62 KB / Downloads: 17)

This post was last modified: 11-07-2017, 02:25 AM by luckymat.
Asinine
Moderator
*****


4
2,017 posts 81 threads Joined: Aug 2017
11-07-2017, 10:29 AM -
#5
This game crashes RPCS3 every single time when I select World Tour, Arcade, Exhibition, Practice and Party from the title-screen. I can't even get ingame.

I'm using the same build and deleted LLVM+Shader cache multiple times. Tried using the same settings as well, I thought it may be a vulkan driver issue (experienced this before) but it happens with OpenGL too.

I think this can still be moved to ingame but it's far from playable those graphical issues are pretty bad.

No log because there's no helpful error.
This post was last modified: 11-07-2017, 10:43 AM by Asinine.
Asinine
Moderator
*****


4
2,017 posts 81 threads Joined: Aug 2017
12-02-2017, 11:52 PM -
#6
RPCS3 v0.0.4-6200-8f314c51 Alpha
No change still closes rpcs3 for me.
Asinine
Moderator
*****


4
2,017 posts 81 threads Joined: Aug 2017
09-19-2018, 01:06 PM -
#7
RPCS3 v0.0.5-7345-ed8aa774 Alpha
Playable, all modes worked for me, no graphical issues and very good performance to the point that you need to enable a 60fps limiter because the game runs too fast without it.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
               

.gz   RPCS3.log.gz (Size: 1.64 MB / Downloads: 31)


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)