Heavenly Sword [BCES00078]
Started by Dante38490




31 posts in this topic
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,902 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
12-21-2018, 04:40 AM -
#21
That's just a race condition, keep trying and you'll get past it and go ingame.
lainiwaku
Member


0
25 posts 0 threads Joined: Jan 2020
06-02-2020, 04:36 AM -
#22
RPCS3 v0.0.10-10449-b353bf6c Alpha | HEAD | Firmware version: 4.85
Intel® Core™ i5-8600K CPU @ 3.60GHz | 6 Threads | 15.94 GiB RAM | TSC: 3.600GHz | AVX+ | FMA3 | TSX-FA



KD-11 just fixed the Vram issue the  game is now playable  from start to end, (i'm just stuck on 2/3 phase of the boss because of difficulty )
else the game run just fine only with a minor  bug on shadows
Need to notice that even  if memory issue got fixed, increasing the resolution scale make Vram  rocket jump to high ammount
so can't  be played at 300% 4k RScale but at 100% it's playable


Attached Files
.7z   RPCS3.7z (Size: 1.07 MB / Downloads: 6)
digitaldude
RPCS3 Tester


0
2,678 posts 524 threads Joined: Aug 2017
06-02-2020, 08:32 AM -
#23
Needs 3 screenshots.
lainiwaku
Member


0
25 posts 0 threads Joined: Jan 2020
06-02-2020, 10:49 AM -
#24
(06-02-2020, 08:32 AM)digitaldude Wrote: Needs 3 screenshots.

ok  here the screnshot


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
           
ryu_joko
Member


0
11 posts 0 threads Joined: Dec 2018
06-10-2020, 11:49 PM -
#25
indeed playable. the thing that broken is only shadow (landscape view). but its very much playable even at 60 FPS (Vblank freq : 120)
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,902 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
07-09-2020, 11:13 PM -
#26
Shadows are fixed in a pull request build, will be merged into main builds soon.
lainiwaku
Member


0
25 posts 0 threads Joined: Jan 2020
07-10-2020, 04:31 AM -
#27
played from start to end and didn't even noticed shadow bug ahah, but nice then ^^
This post was last modified: 07-10-2020, 04:31 AM by lainiwaku.
Jurai
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Jul 2020
07-12-2020, 05:34 AM -
#28
shadows do appear fixed in the nightly builds now

[Image: EmfITXU.jpg]
EagleEye
Member


0
1 posts 0 threads Joined: Jul 2020
07-26-2020, 12:12 PM -
#29
I had crash in mission The Prison, when cutsence show up.
im used Vulkan and defaut setting.
My PC:
CPU: Ryzen 2600x
Ram: kingston 2600mhz 16gb
VGA: Rx 480 8gb
SSD: Kingston 120gb
HDD: Seagate 1tb
here is my log.
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IPDTfc7...sp=sharing
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OAqqmQc...sp=sharing
Ani
Administrator
*******


8
3,100 posts 75 threads Joined: Aug 2017
07-26-2020, 05:58 PM -
#30
Link doesn't work


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)