Machinarium [NPUB30515]
Started by BlackDaemon




10 posts in this topic
BlackDaemon
Moderator
*****


2
844 posts 374 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-13-2014, 12:27 AM -
#1
Shows some screens.
notq
RPCS3 Tester


0
435 posts 58 threads Joined: Nov 2017
11-13-2015, 02:27 PM -
#2
v0.0.0.6-162-g231f322 - DX12
notq
RPCS3 Tester


0
435 posts 58 threads Joined: Nov 2017
12-24-2015, 09:14 PM -
#3
Please fix the "X" button.
tambre
Guest


 
12-25-2015, 07:41 AM -
#4
(12-24-2015, 09:14 PM)notq Wrote: Please fix the "X" button.

What do you mean?
notq
RPCS3 Tester


0
435 posts 58 threads Joined: Nov 2017
12-25-2015, 12:21 PM -
#5
(12-25-2015, 07:41 AM)tambre Wrote:
(12-24-2015, 09:14 PM)notq Wrote: Please fix the "X" button.

What do you mean?

With the last build 306 i can't push "X" button in the menus of 3 games i tried (Deadly Premonition, How to survive, Machinarium) Enter, right, left buttons is work. I mean it works there before.
ssshadow
Administrator
*******


4
2,494 posts 63 threads Joined: Aug 2017
12-26-2015, 01:01 AM -
#6
(12-25-2015, 12:21 PM)notq Wrote:
(12-25-2015, 07:41 AM)tambre Wrote:
(12-24-2015, 09:14 PM)notq Wrote: Please fix the "X" button.

What do you mean?

With the last build 306 i can't push "X" button in the menus of 3 games i tried (Deadly Premonition, How to survive, Machinarium) Enter, right, left buttons is work. I mean it works there before.

Try changing the button mappings. It works for me™
notq
RPCS3 Tester


0
435 posts 58 threads Joined: Nov 2017
12-26-2015, 06:34 AM -
#7
(12-26-2015, 01:01 AM)ssshadow Wrote:
(12-25-2015, 12:21 PM)notq Wrote:
(12-25-2015, 07:41 AM)tambre Wrote:
(12-24-2015, 09:14 PM)notq Wrote: Please fix the "X" button.

What do you mean?

With the last build 306 i can't push "X" button in the menus of 3 games i tried (Deadly Premonition, How to survive, Machinarium) Enter, right, left buttons is work. I mean it works there before.

Try changing the button mappings. It works for me™

Yeah it really works, but i don't understand why it works fine with default settings before.

I guess it's playable. I mean half/playable.
Testing
Member


0
43 posts 16 threads Joined: Aug 2017
09-06-2017, 02:51 PM -
#8
RPCS3 v0.0.3-3-4558f93 Alpha
Intel® Core™ i5-6500 CPU @ 3.20GHz | 4 Threads | 7.97 GiB RAM | AVX | TSX

Shows a completely black screen when using the OpenGL renderer. Shows graphics when using vulkan but has visual glitches.
Crashes consistently after a few seconds of starting a new game.


[Image: cQGovLG.jpg][Image: smgFTmp.png]

.7z   RPCS3.7z (Size: 59.45 KB / Downloads: 1)
Asinine
Moderator
*****


3
1,966 posts 79 threads Joined: Aug 2017
09-06-2017, 07:19 PM -
#9
(09-06-2017, 02:51 PM)Testing Wrote: RPCS3 v0.0.3-3-4558f93 Alpha
Intel® Core™ i5-6500 CPU @ 3.20GHz | 4 Threads | 7.97 GiB RAM | AVX | TSX

Shows a completely black screen when using the OpenGL renderer. Shows graphics when using vulkan but has visual glitches.
Crashes consistently after a few seconds of starting a new game.


[Image: cQGovLG.jpg][Image: smgFTmp.png]
Did you try Write Color Buffers when using Vulkan?
Testing
Member


0
43 posts 16 threads Joined: Aug 2017
09-07-2017, 04:05 AM -
#10
Yeah. It trashes the performance to around 15 FPS and the game still crashes.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)