Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown [NPEB00913]
Started by Darkriot




39 posts in this topic
Ani
Administrator
*******


11
3,608 posts 96 threads Joined: Aug 2017
02-27-2017, 03:28 PM -
#31
Don't delete commits from versions when posting them as I need them to add games to the list..
Yes I can check in AppVeyor but it takes more time to update the list then
    Desktop: Ryzen 7 2700X,   Radeon RX 6800 XT, 2x8G DDR4 3200MHz, Manjaro Linux
     Laptop: Intel i7 6700HQ, Intel HD 530,      2x8G DDR4 2133MHz, Manjaro Linux
Old Desktop: AMD FX-8350,     Radeon R9 280X,    1x8G DDR3 1600MHz, Windows 7
Darkriot
Member


0
498 posts 29 threads Joined: Aug 2017
07-29-2017, 01:52 AM -
#32
i just noticed in "costumize mode" some graphic bugs about wrong color (maybe it's popular problem, idk).
That orange and pink colors are red. And white is not white.
MisterBlack
Guest


 
07-29-2017, 10:27 PM -
#33
F {PPU[0x100002d] Thread (thr_savedata_load) [0x01055d98]} class std::logic_error thrown: fs::file is null

WTF?
Darkriot
Member


0
498 posts 29 threads Joined: Aug 2017
07-29-2017, 11:06 PM -
#34
maybe problem with your save file? try to delete save and run again.
MisterBlack
Guest


 
07-29-2017, 11:50 PM -
#35
(07-29-2017, 11:06 PM)Darkriot Wrote: maybe problem with your save file? try to delete save and run again.
It was necessary from the 'administrator' to run rpcs3
gregorthewolf
Guest


 
08-04-2017, 11:22 AM -
#36
I am able to run this but it only does about 23 FPS. I have a i7 with 960Ti (4GB), 8GB Ram. Is there any way for me to get 60FPS?
Darkriot
Member


0
498 posts 29 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-05-2017, 02:25 AM -
#37
(08-04-2017, 11:22 AM)gregorthewolf Wrote: I am able to run this but it only does about 23 FPS. I have a i7 with 960Ti (4GB), 8GB Ram. Is there any way for me to get 60FPS?

...did you try PPU LLVM + Vulkan ?
s440697
Guest


 
08-08-2017, 01:23 AM -
#38
i have the same problem i can only get 23 - 28 fps gtx 670 8gb Ram
Darkriot
Member


0
498 posts 29 threads Joined: Aug 2017
08-08-2017, 09:48 PM -
#39
(08-08-2017, 01:23 AM)s440697 Wrote: i have the same problem i can only get 23 - 28 fps gtx 670 8gb Ram

dude, did you see my post higher? and you should check out the tutorial, how to set up emulator, if you cannot do it by yourself.
Darkriot
Member


0
498 posts 29 threads Joined: Aug 2017
02-07-2018, 03:55 PM -
#40
As I see the light isn't too bright and has right color now and this game ALMOST perfect! (Only a bit laggy sound after logos and pressing "start")
This post was last modified: 02-07-2018, 03:57 PM by Darkriot.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
I'm following the emulator progress since 30.05.2011 (From the beginning)


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)