RPCS3 Forums
Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - Printable Version

+- RPCS3 Forums (https://forums.rpcs3.net)
+-- Forum: Commercial Games (https://forums.rpcs3.net/forum-4.html)
+--- Forum: Playable (https://forums.rpcs3.net/forum-5.html)
+--- Thread: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] (/thread-188435.html)

Pages: 1 2


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - GrantKane - 06-05-2017

RPCS3 v0.0.2-6-8e64e9d Alpha
White screen only and crash:



RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - Ani - 06-29-2017

Retest again with both interpreters and post TTY



RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - GrantKane - 07-06-2017

RPCS3 v0.0.2-5-10f9f0d Alpha
ASMJIT
White screen and crash.
precise
Quote:·F 0:00:03.113961 {SPU[0x2000002] Thread (SpursMainCellSpursKernel2) [0x15cb8]} class std::runtime_error thrown: Unknown/Illegal instruction (0x9500d400)
(in file C:\rpcs3\rpcs3\Emu\Cell\SPUInterpreter.cpp:33)
fast
Quote:·F 0:00:02.770244 {SPU[0x2000004] Thread (SpursMainCellSpursKernel4) [0x15cb8]} class std::runtime_error thrown: Unknown/Illegal instruction (0x9500d400)
(in file C:\rpcs3\rpcs3\Emu\Cell\SPUInterpreter.cpp:33)
In every case, TTY had size 0 bytes.



RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - GrantKane - 12-24-2017

RPCS3 v0.0.4-6272-fc2ef552 Alpha | HEAD
Ingame.
[Image: DeAk91y.png]
[Image: NiKRyay.png]


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - arkhamsaiyan - 12-25-2017

(12-24-2017, 08:56 PM)GrantKane Wrote: RPCS3 v0.0.4-6272-fc2ef552 Alpha | HEAD
Ingame.
[Image: DeAk91y.png]
[Image: NiKRyay.png]
how did you get ingame? im using the same build and its still stck on the loading menu homepage


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - GrantKane - 12-25-2017

Yes, I've stuck several times too, but once I've forgot about started emulator and pressed START not immediately, but in a few minutes and got to the main menu. Maybe the game tired of me and let me go inside :-)


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - arkhamsaiyan - 12-25-2017

(12-25-2017, 03:02 AM)GrantKane Wrote: Yes, I've stuck several times too, but once I've forgot about started emulator and pressed START not immediately, but in a few minutes and got to the main menu. Maybe the game tired of me and let me go inside :-)

Okay, some of that didn't really make sense to me so can I ask you what are your specs on your PC maybe that was the reasoning behind the game actually letting you go in game. And since it let you go in game was it playable or where their stutters or slow downs of any kind?


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - digitaldude - 12-25-2017

He said wait a few minutes before pressing start, or maybe its all random.


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - arkhamsaiyan - 12-26-2017

Well I tried every which way I could I waited about 5 minutes before I press start it just wasn't budging for me so better luck next time


RE: Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse [BLES01625] - UaQ - lover - 04-20-2019

RPCS3 v0.0.6-8000-ae5a4b69 Alpha | HEAD | Firmware version: 4.83

Intel® Core™ i7-8700K CPU @ 3.70GHz | 12 Threads | 15.92 GiB RAM | AVX+ | TSX

! RSX: Found vulkan-compatible GPU: 'GeForce GTX 980 Ti

stats: playable


and it's stable 30fps in game

and never goes blew 29fps


[Image: attachment.php?aid=13947]

Gameplay with fps Vulkan part 1 34min

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TY35PPc8xqo8l5g8h0Yj0aYtUV_wYX6g/view?usp=sharing


Gameplay with fps Vulkan part 2 40min

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w6RMnEN9YDd7m30Ou9C9_UmcmX8vSQar/view?usp=sharing

[u][b]log file in Attachment [/b][/u]