RPCS3 Forums
Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Printable Version

+- RPCS3 Forums (https://forums.rpcs3.net)
+-- Forum: Commercial Games (https://forums.rpcs3.net/forum-4.html)
+--- Forum: Playable (https://forums.rpcs3.net/forum-5.html)
+--- Thread: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] (/thread-158792.html)

Pages: 1 2


RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Darkriot - 03-09-2014

okay...;(
Just see SS...and now i'm going to sleep.
try Create Folder "UnrealEngine3", now emu is crashing...idk what need for it(
Today (later), i try download full game, maybe it's can fix some errors with "sys_fs" path and show me something else.



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - ssshadow - 03-09-2014

It tries to access the cache. Persona 4 Arena also crashes when doing that. I think someone is working on it.



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Darkriot - 03-09-2014

I create "UnrealEngine3" in game folder and...neeeext =)
Now, i can try other errors with "not found"...let's see..

Crashing...just wait...



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Darkriot - 03-15-2014

small news =)



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - MarioSonic2987 - 09-26-2016

Any changes?



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Darkriot - 09-27-2016

(09-26-2016, 02:43 PM)MarioSonic2987 Wrote: Any changes?

I don't have this game atm, maybe some days



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - GrantKane - 05-24-2017

RPCS3 v0.0.2-3-83ffd7c Alpha
Black screen only; the game freezes after installing its data:



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Darkriot - 07-01-2017

Be aware! That was tested on lle-gcm experimental build.

It's a half-playable now. A lot of texture glitches and dropping fps.

LLE's: Automatic
PPU interpreter/LLVM Recompiler
OpenGL (When I'm using Vulkan it keeps loading OpenGL...idk why)



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Ani - 07-28-2017

lle-gcm will be merged soon. When it is, please retest. Loadable for now.



RE: Batman: Arkham City [BLUS30538] - Darkriot - 08-02-2017

(07-28-2017, 05:19 PM)Annie Wrote: lle-gcm will be merged soon. When it is, please retest. Loadable for now.

Yeah, it's working the same on master build (a lot of graphic glitches, but it works).