RPCS3 Forums

Full Version: Battlefield 3 [NPUB30742]
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.

Jusic

RPCS3 v0.0.3-5-98700c2 Alpha
With OpenGL it shows black screen with 0fps, with Vulkan it starts load, but black screen, sometimes it shows loading screen.
In log i finded "RSX: NV4097_GET_REPORT: Unimplemented type 1", maybe problem in this.
Ingame as of https://forums.rpcs3.net/thread-197502.html with RPCS3 v0.0.4-6123-7d3a5288 Alpha or later.
(12-27-2017, 04:31 AM)Asinine Wrote: [ -> ]Ingame as of https://forums.rpcs3.net/thread-197502.html with RPCS3 v0.0.4-6123-7d3a5288 Alpha or later.

Specs:
I7 9700K 16GB ram
GTX 1060 3GB

Report:
It's intro now. 
Failed to get through first loading screen
I have tried all kinds of settings combinations. did not help

(02-02-2020, 07:07 AM)ori0032 Wrote: [ -> ]
(12-27-2017, 04:31 AM)Asinine Wrote: [ -> ]Ingame as of https://forums.rpcs3.net/thread-197502.html with RPCS3 v0.0.4-6123-7d3a5288 Alpha or later.

Specs:
I7 9700K 16GB ram
GTX 1060 3GB

Report:
It's intro now. 
Failed to get through first loading screen
I have tried all kinds of settings combinations. did not help



It's still Intro as i said and not INGAME any more. tried all kinds of settings combinations and it still the same as i report. please change it to intro.
I tried it with version 0.0.10-10312-a568c958 Alpha

That version probably working different then "Battlefield 3 [NPEB00723]" (it's common thing)
RPCS3 v0.0.10-10313-c1bd154b
Most likely just regression, so in theory its ingame. BF3 is like top3 of most unstable games on rpcs3.

Back in 2017 u needed to turn off audio, 1 year later it needed acc GETLLAR. Now just unluckily doesnt help anything for now.
and here we go its ingame, once again

[attachment=18935]
turn on rsx reservation and get this back to ingame
(09-27-2020, 03:04 AM)Kravicka Wrote: [ -> ]turn on rsx reservation and get this back to ingame
you need a log file and rpcs3 sceern soprs 1 for ingame
I dont need anything, it was always ingame since i reported it properly as Ingame. Its just crybabies without patience and right settings forced it to Intro for no reason.