RPCS3 Forums

Full Version: Enemy Front [BLUS30996]
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
RPCS3 v0.0.2-3-1b5a479 Alpha
Quote:·F 0:00:06.448369 {SPU[0x2000000] Thread (DXPSThread)} MEM: Access violation reading location 0x0
·F 0:00:06.448433 {SPU[0x2000002] Thread (JobManagerWorker_1)} MEM: Access violation reading location 0x0
·F 0:00:06.448451 {SPU[0x2000005] Thread (JobManagerWorker_OSShared)} MEM: Access violation reading location 0x0
·F 0:00:06.448369 {SPU[0x2000003] Thread (JobManagerWorker_2)} MEM: Access violation reading location 0x0
·F 0:00:06.448523 {SPU[0x2000001] Thread (JobManagerWorker_0)} MEM: Access violation reading location 0x0
·F 0:00:06.448530 {SPU[0x2000004] Thread (JobManagerWorker_3)} MEM: Access violation reading location 0x0
RPCS3 v0.0.3-3-3c9126d Alpha | HEAD
Black screen only.
Quote:F 0:21:25.526585 {PPU[0x1000017] Thread (RenderThread) [0x01230c4c]} sys_mutex: sys_mutex_create(): SYS_SYNC_PRIORITY_INHERIT
...
F 0:21:25.526995 {PPU[0x1000000] Thread (main_thread) [0x012211c4]} sys_mutex: sys_mutex_create(): SYS_SYNC_PRIORITY_INHERIT
...
F 0:21:25.527002 {PPU[0x1000017] Thread (RenderThread) [0x01230d08]} sys_mutex: sys_mutex_create(): SYS_SYNC_PRIORITY_INHERIT

...
F 0:21:27.125171 {PPU[0x1000013] Thread (FMOD libAudio event receive thread) [0x00eff968]} sys_mutex: sys_mutex_create(): SYS_SYNC_PRIORITY_INHERIT
...
F 0:21:34.639596 {PPU[0x1000017] Thread (RenderThread) [0x01331b40]} class std::runtime_error thrown: Trap! (0x1331b40)
RPCS3 v0.0.5-6662-8f4fa8a5b Alpha | HEAD
Intel® Core™ i7-8700K CPU @ 3.70GHz | 12 Threads | 15.96 GiB RAM | AVX+ | TSX

Move to intro please. Log file attached. Screen shots attached. Intro only, could never get in game. Tried openGL and Vulkan.

2nd log file too big to up here so GD link...
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1O_lip_D...sp=sharing
RPCS3 v0.0.14-11736-195fb1cf Alpha | HEAD | Firmware version: 4.87
Status : Nothing/intro
AMD Ryzen 5 2600 Six-Core Processor | 12 Threads | 15.95 GiB RAM | TSC: 3.400GHz | AVX+ | FMA3
16gb ram
Radeon rx 570
in-game I guess.  it froze after about 45 seconds ingame though, maybe one of my settings, idk.  Stub PPU Traps set at 2.  im too lazy to post a log but someone else can if they want.
(02-11-2021, 10:58 AM)theDreamcaster Wrote: [ -> ]in-game I guess.  it froze after about 45 seconds ingame though, maybe one of my settings, idk.  Stub PPU Traps set at 2.  im too lazy to post a log but someone else can if they want.

Log is required if this is to be moved to ingame.